|Cetyl Alcohol is a synthetic, solid, fatty alcohol and nonionic surfactant. Cetyl alcohol is used as an emulsifying agent in pharmaceutical preparations.
|Glycerin is a skin-identical and skin-repairing ingredient, meaning it is a substance found naturally in skin. In that respect it is one of the many substances in skin that help maintain the outer barrier and prevent dryness or scaling.
|cetyltrimethylammonium chloride (CTAC), is a topical antiseptic and surfactant. It is also commonly used in hair conditioners and shampoos, as a conditioning agent
|Quaternium-80 is a synthetic quaternary ammonium compound made from coconut oil
|Water soluble silicone emulsion for use in hair conditioners, hair spritzes & styling products. It protects the hair shaft, moisturizes hair, gives softness & shine. It adds a silky feel to skin care creams and reduces greasiness.
|Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil
|Skin-Conditioning Agent - Occlusive; EMOLLIENT; MASKING; MOISTURISING; SKIN CONDITIONING; SMOOTHING; SOLVENT
|Parfum / Fragrance
|In cosmetics, algae act as thickening agents, water-binding agents, and antioxidants.
|Avocado Pear Oil
|"A rich oil containing sturated and monounsaturated fatty acid and Vitamins A and D. Easily absorbed by the skin; can be used alone for facial skin care. - Reported to have skin healing properties; has been used in Raynaud's disease - Moisturising, softening, anti-wrinkle; recommended for dry skin, dehydrated skin and inflammed skin."
|Tocopheryl acetate is a chemical compound that consists of acetic acid and tocopherol (vitamin E)
|Melaleuca Alternifolia ( Tea Tree) Leaf Oil
|The chemicals in tea tree oil may kill bacteria and fungus, and reduce allergic skin reactions.
|Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil
|effective as antibiotic, antiseptic, disinfectant and vermifuge. The essential oil extracted from these flowers is beneficial for hair and sensitive skin
|Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract
|Aloe-derived ingredients enhance the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. - See more at: http://www.cosmeticsinfo.org/ingredient/aloe-barbadensis-leaf-juice#sthash.NEQ9ywwS.dpuf
|Coconut oil has a high moisture retaining capacity, since it is not easily broken down nor evaporated, being very stable. It does not let moisture escape, thus keeping hair moist and soft, which prevents breakage of hair.
|Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
|function as skin-conditioning agents - emollient, skin-conditioning agents - miscellaneous and skin-conditioning agents - occlusive. - See more at: http://www.cosmeticsinfo.org/ingredient/argania-spinosa-kernel-oil#sthash.lHfodWkh.dpuf
|Limonene is a scent ingredient and solvent naturally ocurring in the rind of citrus fruit. Upon storage and exposure to sunlight and air, limonene degrades to various oxidation products which act as skin and respiratory irritants and sensitizers.
|Used as a fragrance additive. You can find it in various personal care products such as perfume, aftershave lotion, hair shampoo/conditioner, hair dye, moisturizer and body wash.
|Hexyl Cinnamal is a natural ingredient used in perfumes and other beauty products as a fragrance additive. It is derived from chamomile oil and is used as a masking ingredient in many foundations and skin creams.
|a clear, colorless liquid mixture of isomeric alcohols having the formula C 10 H 20 O, usually obtained from an essential oil, as citronella oil, and having a roselike odor: used chiefly as a scent in the manufacture of perfume.
|Surfactant, emulsifying agent
|Surfactant, emulsifying agent
|TRIDECETH-12 is classified as SURFACTANT EMULSIFYING
|Trimethylsiloxyamodimethicone is a siloxane polymer. Function(s): Hair Conditioning Agent