Tired of Acne Blemishes, Spots, Scars or Cystic Acne, and Want a Solution that Actually is Proven to Work?
Stop using cotton balls to rub oil on your face or using 3 different acne products that take 30 minutes to put on! Keeva’s shockingly simple formula is comprised of mostly tea tree oil as the active ingredient for fighting acne. Keeva is a natural acne treatment cream that works on all skin type and acne types. If you have hormonal, bacterial, or cystic acne, it doesn’t matter. Just check our reviews.
The root cause of acne is blockage of the sebaceous glands. Tea Tree Oil, also known as melaleuca oil, naturally disinfects pores and dries out whiteheads, blackheads, pimples and other blemishes that people have on their face or back.
Tea Tree Oil is a secret, ancient herb that was discovered in ancient China over 2,000 years ago! It’s only been since recently that people have “re-discovered” its powerful effects on killing bacteria while leaving your face feeling like a newborn baby’s bottom!
Our tea tree oil is obtained by a thorough steam distillation of the leaves of the Melaleuca alternifolia plant. Native to China (and imported Australia in the 1700s), the Chinese tea tree oil is stronger, undiluted, and more pure than any other type of tea tree oil.
Keeva was created with sensitive skin in mind. Keeva will not make you break out. It feels cold on your face when you put it on with a gel-like feeling. That’s known as the tea tree oil “tingle”. Keeva also helps prevent future acne problems, leaving your skin cleaner, sexier, and blemish free.
Things we’re proud of:
Item Category: Skin Care Products
Product SKU: KV-9D8I-ZCR1
UPC Code: B00TNT9CZ8
Shipping Weight: 4.8oz
We do not charge taxes on any of our products.
|Deionized Water||Deionized water is a type of purified water with mineral ions (salts) removed.|
|Stearic Acid||Stearic acid is best known for the “pearly” and “waxy” feel that it adds to your body care products, which ultimately has a cooling effect when applied to the skin|
|Glyceryl Stearate||Glyceryl Stearate SE (self-emulsifying) is a lipid used as surfactant and emulsifying agent.|
|Shea Butter||Shea butter is mainly used in the cosmetics industry for skin- and hair-related products (lip gloss, skinmoisturizer creams and emulsions, and hair conditioners for dry and brittle hair)|
|Rosehip Seed Oil||The oil contains provitamin A (mostly beta-Carotene). It has been wrongly said to contain retinol (vitamin A) which is a vitamin solely made by animals from provitamin A. It does however contain levels (up to .357 ml/L) of tretinoin or all-trans retinoic acid, a vitamin A acid that retinol converts to.|
|Sesame Seed Oil||The health benefits of sesame oil include its ability to improve hair and skin health|
|Olive Oil||Olive oil is touted for a number of beauty benefits,5 including the following:Moisturizing skin,Improving skin elasticity and its regenerative properties.Providing antioxidants and good fats to fight free radicals and facilitate skin healing.Reducing under-eye wrinkles.Massaging dry, flaky scalp or dandruff.Massaging frizzy hair or split ends (lightly warmed olive oil)|
|Extracts of White Willow||The salicylic acid in white willow bark lowers the body’s levels of prostaglandins, hormonelike compounds that can cause aches, pain, and inflammation. While white willow bark takes longer to begin acting than aspirin, its effect may last longer. And, unlike aspirin, it doesn’t cause stomach bleeding or other known adverse effects.|
|Burdock||Naturally occurring fatty acid that helps absorption.|
|Milk Thistle||Contains numerous anti-aging properties|
|Hops||Hops are a valuable ingredient for natural skin care for treating dry or stressed skin.|
|Sophora Root Extract||Its decoction can induce diuresis, reduce inflammation, prevent allergies|
|Squalene||Natural antioxidant and absorbing agent|
|Isooctyl Palmitate||Ethylhexyl palmitate is used in cosmetic formulations as a solvent, carrying agent, pigment wetting agent, fragrance fixative and emollient. Its dry-slip skinfeel is similar to some silicone derivatives.|
|Isopropyl Myristate||Isopropyl myristate is used in cosmetic and topical medicinal preparations where good absorption through the skin is desired.|
|Polydimethylsiloxane||Activated dimethicone, a mixture of polydimethylsiloxanes and silicon dioxide (sometimes called simethicone), is often used in over-the-counter drugs as an antifoaming agent and carminative|
|Salicylic Acid||Obtained from the bark of willow trees, removes dead skin cells|
|Tea Tree Oil||naturally found in the human body and is a powerful moisture-binding ingredient that keeps skin plump, hydrated and, young-looking|
|Argan Oil||In cosmetics, Argan oil is advocated as moisturizing oil, against acne vulgaris and flaking of the skin, as well as for 'nourishing' the hair. This oil has also medicinal uses against rheumatism and the healing of burns. Externally, Argan oil is used for hair as brilliantine, to fortify and in the treatment of wrinkled or scaly dry skin|
|Phenoxyethanol||Phenoxyethanol is a preservative used in cosmetics and personal care products.|
|DL-Menthol||The distinct effects of optically active menthols on lipid bilayers were clarified: l-menthol acts on orthorhombic hydrocarbon chain packing with high selectivity, whereas d-menthol has no such specific effect. These findings extend our understanding of the mechanisms by which menthols affect the intercellular lipids in the stratum corneum. Menthol's ability to chemically trigger the cold-sensitive TRPM8 receptors in the skin is responsible for the well-known cooling sensation it provokes when inhaled, eaten, or applied to the skin. Menthol's analgesic properties are mediated through a selective activation of ?-opioid receptors. Menthol also blocks voltage-sensitive sodium channels, reducing neural activity that may stimulate muscles. Menthol also enhances the efficacy of ibuprofen in topical applications via vasodilation, which reduces skin barrier function.|
|Hyaluronic Acid||naturally found in the human body and is a powerful moisture-binding ingredient that keeps skin plump, hydrated and, young-looking|
|Grape Seed Extract||Grape seed extract contains antioxidants, which help prevent cell damage caused by free radicals (highly reactive molecules that can damage cell function)|
Tired of Acne Blemishes, Spots, Scars or Cystic Acne, and Want a Solution that Actually is Proven to Work? Stop using cotton balls to rub oil on your face or using 3 different acne products that take 30 minutes to put on! Keeva’s shockingly simple... View full product details
Want to get rid of acne blemishes and scars? Looking for an acne serum solution that works 100 percent of the time and can destroy your acne problem? Suffer from sensitive skin? Look no further. Keeva Organics offers a tea tree oil serum that’s safe,... View full product details
Don’t you hate parabens and shampoo products that are full of poisonous chemicals? We all know that these chemicals are harmful and are terribly unhealthy. In fact, you should literally throw out any shampoos that aren’t 100% organic right now because they’re doing more harm... View full product details