Anti Aging Formula 160405-7: - Keeva Organics

Anti Aging Formula 160405-7:

Ingredient Benefits
Deionized Water Deionized water is a type of purified water with mineral ions (salts) removed
Stearic Acid Stearic acid is best known for the “pearly” and “waxy” feel that it adds to your body care products, which ultimately has a cooling effect when applied to the skin
Glycearl Stearate Glyceryl Stearate SE (self-emulsifying) is a lipid used as surfactant and emulsifying agent.
Shea Butter Shea butter is mainly used in the cosmetics industry for skin- and hair-related products (lip gloss, skinmoisturizer creams and emulsions, and hair conditioners for dry and brittle hair)
Avocado Oil, Avocado oil is an edible oil pressed from the fruit of the Persea americana (avocado). As a food oil, it is used as an ingredient in other dishes, and as a cooking oil. It is also used for lubrication and in cosmetics, where it is valued for its supposed regenerative and moisturizing properties.[1]
Argan Oil "In cosmetics, Argan oil is advocated as moisturizing oil, against acne vulgaris and flaking of the skin, as well as for 'nourishing' the hair. This oil has also medicinal uses against rheumatism and the healing of burns. Externally, Argan oil is used for hair as brilliantine, to fortify and in the treatment of wrinkled or scaly dry skin
Sesame Seed Oil The health benefits of sesame oil include its ability to improve hair and skin health
Olive Oil Olive oil is touted for a number of beauty benefits,5 including the following:Moisturizing skin,Improving skin elasticity and its regenerative properties.Providing antioxidants and good fats to fight free radicals and facilitate skin healing.Reducing under-eye wrinkles.Massaging dry, flaky scalp or dandruff.Massaging frizzy hair or split ends (lightly warmed olive oil)
Coenzyme Q10 CoQ10 may boost skin repair and regeneration and reduce free radical damage. Furthermore, CoQ10 is a small molecule that can relatively easily penetrate into skin cells.
Retinyl Palmitate (vitamin A) Retinyl palmitate is an ingredient composed of palmitic acid and retinol (Vitamin A). Data from an FDA study indicate that retinyl palmitate, when applied to the skin in the presence of sunlight, may speed the development of skin tumors and lesions. FDA, Norwegian and German health agencies have raised a concern that daily skin application of vitamin A creams may contribute to excessive vitamin A intake for pregnant women and other populations.
Hyaluronic Acid The magic of this ingredient lies in its ability to retain moisture; it’s considered to have a greater capacity to hold moisture than any other natural or synthetic polymer
Vitamin E vitamin E is an antioxidant that can help reduce the risk of oxygen free radical damage from the sun's harmful UV (ultraviolet) rays
Vitamin C vitamin C provides potent antioxidant protection, shielding skin from damaging free radicals—those pesky rogue molecules that promote premature aging
Organic Jojoba Oil Jojoba oil is found as an additive in many cosmetic products, especially those marketed as being made from natural ingredients. In particular, such products commonly containing jojoba are lotions and moisturizers, hair shampoos and conditioners. The pure oil itself may also be used on skin, hair, or cuticles
Pure Grapes Seed Oil Grape seed extract contains antioxidants, which help prevent cell damage caused by free radicals (highly reactive molecules that can damage cell function)
Shea Butter Shea butter is mainly used in the cosmetics industry for skin- and hair-related products (lip gloss, skinmoisturizer creams and emulsions, and hair conditioners for dry and brittle hair)
Grapefruit It contains vitamin A, which is essential for slowing the aging process. Grapefruit also has lycopene, hence the red color, which is known to reduce inflammation and prevent cell mutation from the sun. Additionally, it contains B vitamins and minerals such as iron, calcium, copper, and phosphorus, which are all amazing for the lymphatic system. Finally, grapefruit is a natural source of salicylic acid, which will keep the pores clean and heal breakouts."
Phenoxyethanol Phenoxyethanol is a preservative used in cosmetics and personal care products.