100% FREE SHIPPING on all orders!
Added To Cart! ITEM
X

Continue Shopping

What People Are Saying About Us

Lisa C.
Verified Purchase

I tried every routine, kit, formula, process etc. on the market and have spent literally THOUSANDS trying to cure my acne…then I found Keeva’s 3 in 1 kit and my skin is getting better every day. Thank you Keeva

Nicole T.
Verified Purchase

Keeva’s acne cream and face wash are incredible. They not only kill my acne, but they make my skin feel soft, moisturized, and have a healthy, beautiful glow!

Rainie D.
Verified Purchase

Keeva’s 3 in 1 kit has my skin looking better than it has in probably 5 years. I couldn’t be more grateful for Keeva. Having beautiful skin and being confident in yourself is truly priceless.

Ingredients

x

Tea Tree Oil Acne Treatment Cream

Ingredient Benefits
Deionized Water Deionized water is a type of purified water with mineral ions (salts) removed.
Stearic Acid Stearic acid is best known for the “pearly” and “waxy” feel that it adds to your body care products, which ultimately has a cooling effect when applied to the skin
Glyceryl Stearate Glyceryl Stearate SE (self-emulsifying) is a lipid used as surfactant and emulsifying agent.
Shea Butter Shea butter is mainly used in the cosmetics industry for skin- and hair-related products (lip gloss, skinmoisturizer creams and emulsions, and hair conditioners for dry and brittle hair)
Rosehip Seed Oil The oil contains provitamin A (mostly beta-Carotene). It has been wrongly said to contain retinol (vitamin A) which is a vitamin solely made by animals from provitamin A. It does however contain levels (up to .357 ml/L) of tretinoin or all-trans retinoic acid, a vitamin A acid that retinol converts to.
Sesame Seed Oil The health benefits of sesame oil include its ability to improve hair and skin health
Olive Oil Olive oil is touted for a number of beauty benefits,5 including the following:Moisturizing skin,Improving skin elasticity and its regenerative properties.Providing antioxidants and good fats to fight free radicals and facilitate skin healing.Reducing under-eye wrinkles.Massaging dry, flaky scalp or dandruff.Massaging frizzy hair or split ends (lightly warmed olive oil)
Extracts of White Willow The salicylic acid in white willow bark lowers the body’s levels of prostaglandins, hormonelike compounds that can cause aches, pain, and inflammation. While white willow bark takes longer to begin acting than aspirin, its effect may last longer. And, unlike aspirin, it doesn’t cause stomach bleeding or other known adverse effects.
Burdock Naturally occurring fatty acid that helps absorption.
Milk Thistle Contains numerous anti-aging properties
Hops Hops are a valuable ingredient for natural skin care for treating dry or stressed skin.
Sophora Root Extract Its decoction can induce diuresis, reduce inflammation, prevent allergies
Squalene Natural antioxidant and absorbing agent
Isooctyl Palmitate Ethylhexyl palmitate is used in cosmetic formulations as a solvent, carrying agent, pigment wetting agent, fragrance fixative and emollient. Its dry-slip skinfeel is similar to some silicone derivatives.
Isopropyl Myristate Isopropyl myristate is used in cosmetic and topical medicinal preparations where good absorption through the skin is desired.
Polydimethylsiloxane Activated dimethicone, a mixture of polydimethylsiloxanes and silicon dioxide (sometimes called simethicone), is often used in over-the-counter drugs as an antifoaming agent and carminative
Salicylic Acid Obtained from the bark of willow trees, removes dead skin cells
Vitamin E Anti-oxidant
Tea Tree Oil naturally found in the human body and is a powerful moisture-binding ingredient that keeps skin plump, hydrated and, young-looking
Argan Oil In cosmetics, Argan oil is advocated as moisturizing oil, against acne vulgaris and flaking of the skin, as well as for 'nourishing' the hair. This oil has also medicinal uses against rheumatism and the healing of burns. Externally, Argan oil is used for hair as brilliantine, to fortify and in the treatment of wrinkled or scaly dry skin
Phenoxyethanol Phenoxyethanol is a preservative used in cosmetics and personal care products.
DL-Menthol The distinct effects of optically active menthols on lipid bilayers were clarified: l-menthol acts on orthorhombic hydrocarbon chain packing with high selectivity, whereas d-menthol has no such specific effect. These findings extend our understanding of the mechanisms by which menthols affect the intercellular lipids in the stratum corneum. Menthol's ability to chemically trigger the cold-sensitive TRPM8 receptors in the skin is responsible for the well-known cooling sensation it provokes when inhaled, eaten, or applied to the skin. Menthol's analgesic properties are mediated through a selective activation of ?-opioid receptors. Menthol also blocks voltage-sensitive sodium channels, reducing neural activity that may stimulate muscles. Menthol also enhances the efficacy of ibuprofen in topical applications via vasodilation, which reduces skin barrier function.
Hyaluronic Acid naturally found in the human body and is a powerful moisture-binding ingredient that keeps skin plump, hydrated and, young-looking
Grape Seed Extract Grape seed extract contains antioxidants, which help prevent cell damage caused by free radicals (highly reactive molecules that can damage cell function)
x

Anti-Aging, Anti-Wrinkle Moisturizer

Ingredient Benefits
Deionized Water Deionized water is a type of purified water with mineral ions (salts) removed
Stearic Acid Stearic acid is best known for the “pearly” and “waxy” feel that it adds to your body care products, which ultimately has a cooling effect when applied to the skin
Glycearl Stearate Deionized water is a type of purified water with mineral ions (salts) removed
Avocado Oil Avocado oil is an edible oil pressed from the fruit of the Persea americana (avocado). As a food oil, it is used as an ingredient in other dishes, and as a cooking oil. It is also used for lubrication and in cosmetics, where it is valued for its supposed regenerative and moisturizing properties.
Sesame Seed Oil The health benefits of sesame oil include its ability to improve hair and skin health
Olive Oil Olive oil is touted for a number of beauty benefits,5 including the following:Moisturizing skin,Improving skin elasticity and its regenerative properties.Providing antioxidants and good fats to fight free radicals and facilitate skin healing.Reducing under-eye wrinkles.Massaging dry, flaky scalp or dandruff.Massaging frizzy hair or split ends (lightly warmed olive oil)
Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A) Retinyl palmitate is an ingredient composed of palmitic acid and retinol (Vitamin A). Data from an FDA study indicate that retinyl palmitate, when applied to the skin in the presence of sunlight, may speed the development of skin tumors and lesions. FDA, Norwegian and German health agencies have raised a concern that daily skin application of vitamin A creams may contribute to excessive vitamin A intake for pregnant women and other populations.
Pure Grapes Seed Oil Grape seed extract contains antioxidants, which help prevent cell damage caused by free radicals (highly reactive molecules that can damage cell function)
Grapefruit It contains vitamin A, which is essential for slowing the aging process. Grapefruit also has lycopene, hence the red color, which is known to reduce inflammation and prevent cell mutation from the sun. Additionally, it contains B vitamins and minerals such as iron, calcium, copper, and phosphorus, which are all amazing for the lymphatic system. Finally, grapefruit is a natural source of salicylic acid, which will keep the pores clean and heal breakouts."
Grapseed Extract Grape seed extract contains antioxidants, which help prevent cell damage caused by free radicals (highly reactive molecules that can damage cell function)
French Lavender Glyceryl Stearate SE (self-emulsifying) is a lipid used as surfactant and emulsifying agent.
Vitamin E Helps skin look younger by reducing the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. As a powerful antioxidant, It also helps protect skin from harmful free radicals in the environment.
Vitamin C Vitamin C provides potent antioxidant protection, shielding skin from damaging free radicals—those pesky rogue molecules that promote premature aging
Coenzyme Q10 As a naturally occurring ingredient, Q10 is one of the most accurate biomarkers for aging since its decline is directly correlated with the aging process. Individuals Over the Age of 30 begin to produce less quantities of Co q 10, resulting in a steady decline in production of collagen, elastin and other important skin molecules. Topically applying Q10 Coenzyme boosts skin repair and regeneration. Also as an antioxidant, it reduces free radical damage.
Natural Antioxidants Enhance its strength to protect against sun damage for the ultimate, anti-aging line prevention combo
Retinol Retinol is pure and active Vitamin A. Vitamin A is one of the few substances with a small enough molecular structure to penetrate the outer layers of the skin and work to repair the lower layers of the skin where collagen and elastin reside. This allows it to repair and stimulate collagen and elastin, creating firmer, smoother skin.
Hyaluronic Acid Hyaluronic Acid is highly praised for its ability to “reverse” or stop aging. It was nicknamed “key to the fountain of youth” because it is a substance that naturally occurs in human and animals. As you age the level of hyaluronic acid present in your body gradually diminishes.
Shea Butter Shea butter is mainly used in the cosmetics industry for skin- and hair-related products (lip gloss, skinmoisturizer creams and emulsions, and hair conditioners for dry and brittle hair)
Jojoba Oil Jojoba oil is found as an additive in many cosmetic products, especially those marketed as being made from natural ingredients. In particular, such products commonly containing jojoba are lotions and moisturizers, hair shampoos and conditioners. The pure oil itself may also be used on skin, hair, or cuticles
Phenoxyethanol Phenoxyethanol is a preservative used in cosmetics and personal care products.
x

Acne Face Wash

Ingredient Benefits
Purified Water Essential to all living things.
Aloe Vera Gel Our Aloe Vera gel is pulverized from the inner fillet of certified organically grown Aloe vera plants, and further filtered to produce a clear and consistent aloe gel with a well-rounded and fresh odor.
Comfrey Root Extract Comfrey root has many natural healing properties, and mixed with other natural herbs, comfrey can create a very potent cold remedy.
Cocamidopropyl Betaine Antistatic Agent; Hair Conditioning Agent; Skin-Conditioning Agent - Miscellaneous;Surfactant - Cleansing Agent; Surfactant - Foam Booster; Viscosity Increasing Agent - Aqueous; FOAM BOOSTING; VISCOSITY CONTROLLING
White Willow Extract Willow bark can be an effective pain reliever if the salicylate content is adequate. Anticancer, antioxidant, and anti-inflammatory activity has been documented in limited trials. Clinical trials have shown that willow has moderate efficacy in treating lower back pain but very little efficacy in treating arthritic conditions.
Tea Tree Oil Helps maintain a healthy-looking skin and reduces the appearance of blemishes
Salicylic Acid Obtained from the bark of willow trees, removes dead skin cells.
Acetic Acid Vinegars, especially white vinegar, have antimicrobial properties. The use of vinegar in reducing infection
Allantoin It is a naturally ocurring nitrogenous compound used as a skin conditioning agent. This ingredient may be derived from animals
Essential Oils An oil is "essential" in the sense that it contains the "essence of" the plant's fragrance—the characteristic fragrance of the plant from which it is derived.
Back to the top