|Aloe Vera Extract
||Aloe is thought to be one of the oldest remedies noted for its healing qualities. It soothes itching and reduces redness and is excellent in calming sunburn or redness caused by the cold. We use it to soften, calm, and help protect the skin.
||Coconut oil has a high moisture retaining capacity, since it is not easily broken down nor evaporated, being very stable. It does not let moisture escape, thus keeping hair moist and soft, which prevents breakage of hair.
||Avocado oil is an edible oil pressed from the fruit of the Persea americana (avocado). As a food oil, it is used as an ingredient in other dishes, and as a cooking oil. It is also used for lubrication and in cosmetics, where it is valued for its supposed regenerative and moisturizing properties.
||Sodium salt of fatty acids derived from the oil palm, Elaeis guineensis. Surfactant - Cleansing Agent; Surfactant - Emulsifying Agent; Viscosity Increasing Agent -Nonaqueous; VISCOSITY CONTROLLING
||Sodium Hydroxide is a highly caustic and reactive inorganic base. Function: Denaturant; pH Adjuster; BUFFERING
|Tea Tree Oil (Melaleuca Alternifolia),
||Tea tree oil is thought to have antiseptic properties and has been used to prevent and treat infections.
||Glycerin is a skin-identical and skin-repairing ingredient, meaning it is a substance found naturally in skin. In that respect it is one of the many substances in skin that help maintain the outer barrier and prevent dryness or scaling.
||for fragrance purposes