Español

Keeva Organics

love@keevaorganics.com
FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ORDERS! Covid-19 update: short delays possible
+1 (877) 203-7184

Header

Loading

Your cart is currently empty!

Total: $0.00

WHAT PEOPLE ARE SAYING ABOUT US
Lisa C.
Verified Purchase

I tried every routine, kit, formula, process etc. on the market and have spent literally THOUSANDS trying to cure my acne…then I found Keeva’s 3 in 1 kit and my skin is getting better every day. Thank you Keeva

Nicote T.
Verified Purchase

Keeva’s acne cream and face wash are incredible. They not only kill my acne, but they make my skin feel soft, moisturized, and have a healthy, beautiful glow!

Reinie D.
Verified Purchase

Keeva’s 3 in 1 kit has my skin looking better than it has in probably 5 years. I couldn’t be more grateful for Keeva. Having beautiful skin and being confident in yourself is truly priceless.

Body Wash: Ingredients & Benefits

Ingredients Benefits
Water Essential to all living things.
Coconut Soap Saponified coconut oil can be used in soap or other bath products to bring some of the benefits of eating the coconut to your skin. Saponified oils are those that are transformed to a hardened state during the soap making process. Look for soap that has coconut as one of the main ingredients, as it is a fatty acid that will provide your skin with great benefits.
Glycol Distearate Glycol distearate is a chemical compound used as an emollient in cosmetics and other consumer products
Cocamidopropyl DEA This ingredient is a chemically-modified form of coconut oil; used as a foaming agent.
D-Menthol The distinct effects of optically active menthols on lipid bilayers were clarified: l-menthol acts on orthorhombic hydrocarbon chain packing with high selectivity, whereas d-menthol has no such specific effect. These findings extend our understanding of the mechanisms by which menthols affect the intercellular lipids in the stratum corneum. Menthol's ability to chemically trigger the cold-sensitive TRPM8 receptors in the skin is responsible for the well-known cooling sensation it provokes when inhaled, eaten, or applied to the skin. Menthol's analgesic properties are mediated through a selective activation of ?-opioid receptors. Menthol also blocks voltage-sensitive sodium channels, reducing neural activity that may stimulate muscles. Menthol also enhances the efficacy of ibuprofen in topical applications via vasodilation, which reduces skin barrier function.
Olive Oil Olive oil is touted for a number of beauty benefits,5 including the following:Moisturizing skin,Improving skin elasticity and its regenerative properties.Providing antioxidants and good fats to fight free radicals and facilitate skin healing.Reducing under-eye wrinkles.Massaging dry, flaky scalp or dandruff.Massaging frizzy hair or split ends (lightly warmed olive oil)
Xanthan Gum Xanthan Gum is an excellent, sugar based, natural thickener for emulsions and cleansing systems
Citric Acid Citric acid is widely used as an acidulent in creams, gels, and liquids of all kinds. In its use in foods and dietary supplements, it may be classified as a processing aid if the purpose it was added was for a technical or functional effect (e.g. acidulent, chelator, viscosifier, etc...) for a process. If it is still present in insignificant amounts, and the technical or functional effect is no longer present, it may be exempted from labeling
Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E) anti-oxidant
Sodium Chloride Sodium Chloride is an inorganic salt (also called table salt). Function(s): Flavoring Agent; Oral Care Agent; Viscosity Increasing Agent - Aqueous
Fragrance For fragrance purposes
Tea Tree Oil helps maintain a healthy-looking skin and reduces the appearance of blemishes
Argan Oil In cosmetics, Argan oil is advocated as moisturizing oil, against acne vulgaris and flaking of the skin, as well as for 'nourishing' the hair. This oil has also medicinal uses against rheumatism and the healing of burns. Externally, Argan oil is used for hair as brilliantine, to fortify and in the treatment of wrinkled or scaly dry skin
Coconut Oil Coconut oil has a high moisture retaining capacity, since it is not easily broken down nor evaporated, being very stable. It does not let moisture escape, thus keeping hair moist and soft, which prevents breakage of hair.
★ Judge.me Reviews

Let customers speak for us

4652 reviews
críticas